2023-2024
HSAC Co-Chairs: Austin Tipold, Joseph Nowatzke, and Melis Sahinoz
PROGRAM | REPRESENTATIVE |
---|---|
Adult Congenital Heart Disease | Trupti Gupta |
Advanced Heart Failure | Charles Justin |
Allergy and Immunology | Eddie Fernandez |
Anesthesiology | Jenny Kim |
Cardiovascular Disease | Kylie Adamek |
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry | Kimberly Hsiung |
Child Neurology | Laura Armstrong |
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology | Tiffany Hu |
Clinical Informatics | Julie Anne Baumi |
Clinical Neurophysiology | Brandon Neeley |
Colon and Rectal Surgery | Erin Wolf-Horrell |
Dermatology | Randall Patrinely |
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics | Kristen Anne Haney |
Diagnostic Radiology | Seth Stubblefield |
Emergency Medicine | Paige Koetter |
Emergency Medicine | Michael Stocker |
Emergency Medicine (Co-Chair) | Austin Tipold |
Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism | Michael Porter |
Epilepsy | Chad Manuel |
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery (OBGYN) | Mary Baker |
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery (Urology) | Rosa Park |
Gastroenterology | Adam Niemann |
General Surgery | Shayan Rakhit |
Geriatric Medicine | Lauren Broussard |
Hand Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery) | Andrew Lee |
Hematology and Oncology | Adetola Kassim |
Hospice and Palliative Care Medicine | Jamie Pfaff |
Internal Medicine | Sybil Watkins |
Internal Medicine (Co-Chair) | Melis Sahinoz |
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics | Trent Goodin |
Interventional Cardiology | Victoria Thomas |
Interventional Radiology-Integrated | Thomas Wong |
Maternal-Fetal Medicine | Alex Phelps |
Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Oncology | James Patrinely |
Musculoskeletal Oncology | Dan Johnson |
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine | Ashley Markowski |
Nephrology | Connor Grantham |
Neurology | Grant Young |
Neuromuscular Medicine | Michael Wilshire |
Neurosurgery | David Liles |
Neurotology | Michael Freeman |
Nuclear Medicine | Hamideh Ale Ali |
Obstetrics and Gynecology | Soumya Gogia |
Ophthalmology | Howard Day |
Orthopaedic Surgery | Mariel Rickert |
Otolaryngology | Hunter Arnaud |
Pathology | Madison Swaney |
Pain Medicine | Brendan Langford |
Pathology | Madison Swaney |
Pediatric Cardiology | Joseph Starnes |
Pediatric Critical Care | Alonso Marron |
Pediatric Emergency Medicine | Claci Ayers |
Pediatric Endocrinology | Rachel Azevedo |
Pediatric Gastroenterology | Jordan Busing |
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology | Kaille Meguiar |
Pediatric Hospital Medicine | Lauren Starnes |
Pediatric Infectious Diseases | Cara Charnogursky |
Pediatric Pathology | Tapherine Devany |
Pediatric Pulmonology | Katherine Carr |
Pediatric Rheumatology | Emily Datyner |
Pediatric Radiology | Katie Cassella |
Pediatric Sports Medicine | Lauren Porras |
Pediatric Surgery | Maren Shipe |
Pediatric Urology | Peard Leslie |
Pediatrics | Logan Garfield |
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation | Paige Medicine |
Plastic Surgery-Independent | Robert Nicholas O'Sick |
Podiatry | Christopher Tighe |
Psychiatry | Katherine Termini |
Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine | Kathleen Hiltz |
Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine | Kathleen Hiltz |
Radiation Oncology | Jill De Vis |
Regional Anesthesiology and Acute Pain Medicine | Meghan Woody-Fowler |
Rheumatology | Catherine Deffendall |
Sleep Medicine | Jay Chacko |
Structural Heart Disease | Victoria Thomas |
Thoracic Surgery | Eric Quintana |
Urology | Will Furuyama |
Vascular Neurology | Laura Zabalgoitia |
Vascular Surgery | Layne Janda |