HSAC Members

2022-2023

PROGRAM REPRESENTATIVE
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Trupti Gupta
Advanced Heart Failure Jeffrey Schmeckpeper
Allergy and Immunology Pragya Shrestha
Anesthesiology Alex Cesare
Cardiovascular Disease Kylie Adamek
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Michael Levin
Child Neurology Brittany Passiak
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Zacahry Yoneda
Clinical Informatics Casey Distaso
Clinical Neurophysiology Meghana Raghavan
Colon and Rectal Surgery Salvatore Parascandola
Dermatology David Schauder
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics Kristen Uhland
Diagnostic Radiology Anthony Micetich
Emergency Medicine Austin Tipold
Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism Michael Porter
Epilepsy Chad Manuel
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Stephanie Gleicher
Gastroenterology Ashley Spann
General Surgery Shayan Rakhit
Geriatric Medicine Sam Sestito
Hand Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery) Jed Maslow
Hand Surgery (Plastic Surgery) Nicholas O'Sick
Hematopathology Elliott Denney
Hospice and Palliative Care Medicine Kevin Liu
Hospice and Palliative Care Medicine Jennifer Woosley
Infectious Disease (clinical fellow) Casey Smiley
Internal Medicine Hashim (Muhammad) Hayat
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics Trent Goodin
Interventional Cardiology Tara Holder
Interventional Radiology-Integrated Josh Kogan
Maternal-Fetal Medicine Aleksandra Polic
Musculoskeletal Oncology Joseph W Romano
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Alexandra Muhar
Nephrology Jennifer Bergeron
Neurology Molly Sullivan
Neuromuscular Medicine Caroline Germany
Neuroradiology David Berndt
Neurosurgery Rob Dambrino
Neurotology Mike Freeman
Obstetrics and Gynecology Sarah Hmaidan
Ophthalmology Irene Lee
Orthopaedic Surgery Joseph Romano
Otolaryngology Madelyn Stevens
Pain Medicine Brendan Langford
Pathology Madison Swaney
Pediatric Anesthesiology Alexandra Baumgarten
Pediatric Cardiology Sandra Kikano
Pediatric Cardiology Mary Killian
Pediatric Critical Care Alonso Marron
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Britta Roach
Pediatric Endocrinology Kelli Davis
Pediatric Gastroenterology Matthew Buendia
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Meghan Murphy
Pediatric Hospital Medicine Ryan Wolf
Pediatric Infectious Diseases Free Margaret
Pediatric Pulmonology Shikha Saxena
Pediatric Radiology Dhillp Andrew
Pediatric Rheumatology Doel Dhar
Pediatric Surgery Laura Stafman
Pediatric Urology Viktor Flores
Pediatrics Jessica Hayes
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation William Galbraith
Plastic Surgery-Independent Erik Criman
Plastic Surgery-Independent Kyle Gabrick
Plastic Surgery-Integrated Nick O'Sick
Psychiatry Kimberly Hsiung
Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine Matthew Christensen
Radiation Oncology Dakim Gaines
Regional Anesthesiology and Acute Pain Medicine Steve Durning
Rheumatology Erin Chew
Sleep Medicine Greg Rodden
Surgical Critical Care Eddie Blay
Thoracic Surgery Nick Tingquist
Urology Christina Peterson
Vascular Neurology Jillian Berkman
Vascular Surgery Lauren Strait