Flulapalooza® wouldn't be possible without the help of many people in many different areas. Check back after Flulapalooza® VIII to see who helped make this event possible.

Incident Commander Catherine Qian
Logistics / Fianance Officer  Cindy Harrison 
Clinical Leaders  Tanicia Haynes 
  Shaina Farfel 
Vaccinator Trainer Jennifer Molyneaux
  Trish Redahan
Special Vaccine Vaccinators  Wilma Traughber 
  Sherry Spray 
  Venita White 
  Phyllis Stallings
  Helen Pan
  Jeannie Rymer
  Michelle Camarena
  Teresa Wilson
Pharmacy Leaders Mark Miller 
  Grayson Peek 
  Brittney Hill
Event Medicine  Leigh Sims 
  Jeff Spears 
  Melissa Holton
  Jeff Gray
Logisitcs - Clinical Staffing  Colleen McCormick
  Heather Campbell
Chief Physician Officer Lori Rolando, MD 
Operational Officer Grace Ibine
Non Clinical Trainers  Mary Yarbrough, MD (H&W)
  Willow Price -Black (H&W) 
  Kristy Miller (SH)
  Juanita McQuay (OHC) 
  Stephanie Townsend (OHC) 
Eligibility Table/ Specialty Vaccine Documenter Juanita McQuay
  Brenda Harness
  Sherica Tomberlind
  Lauren Sherwood
Student Health Leaders  Dara Dixon 
  Suzy Hansen
Lobby Lieutenant Michael Chin, MD (OHC)
  Mary Yarbrough, MD (H&W)
  Dr. Rosette Chakkalakal (HP)
  Jim Kendall (WLC)
  Muktar Aliyu, MD 
  Gwyn Welch, NP (SH)
  Stacey McClain, NP (SH)
Logisitcs - Non- Clinical Staffing  Novonda Lilly
  Jonathan Cooper- Colquit
  Simone Walton 
  Sandy Few
  Lesley Jones
  Sade Davis
  Lakeisha Lawson
  Autumn White
Logisitcs - Supply Chain  Karen Morlan 
  Amber Goldston
  Brenda S. Stinson 
  Andre Webster
  Jennifer M. Conner
  Thomas M. Lawson 
  Issac J. Reed
  William C. White
  Tracie R. Sauvie
  Elise A. Carter- Dodson 
  Veonne L. Falgout
  Aaron Jolly
  David A. Beard 
  Evelyn Brown
  Susan M. Davis
  Jesse Dozier
  Robert Arrindell
  John A. McMahon
  Rashan L. King
  Raed E. Gejjo
  Marilyn A. Ramirez
  Lilibeth Duncan
  Christopher Carver
  Luciana Pollard
  Andrea D. Forte
IT Support Glen Harness 
  Pam Bracy 
  Chris Williams
  Steven Hensen
  Brandon Ragsdale( Info Works) 
  Andrew Hill ( Info Works) 
Promotions , News & Public Information  Andrew Haag (H & W)
  Tavia Smith (vumc)
  Jessica Turner (vumc)
  Kristen Smart (vumc)
  Beth Fox (vu)
 

Cynthia Manley (vu)

Documenters  
Ariadne Taylor Andrew Nichols
Brittney Jackson Jackie Okai- Otteth
Cherith Fichter Brad Hawkins
Colleen Snyder Brittany Poynter
David Burris Claudia Fontaine
Donna Tidwell Donna Tidwell
Imani Ransby Diana Omsby
James Sutton Chandler Miniat
Rosie Allen Kay Miller 
Kristina Horn Jennifer Gilbert
Laura Sharber Jamie Musgraves
Megan Smallwood Karen Pittman
Melanie Byers M. Holly Jones
Melissa Okey Meagan Comeaux
Rick Ross Rochelle Johnson
Robert Bishop Sheila Thompson
Robert Nowitzke Stephanie Staed
Barbara Morgan Tonya Overstreet
Audria Franklin Beth Vilches
Brian Gupton Deborah Hollis
Ashley Plogger Ginger Sharp
Andrew Nichols Tekesha Howell 
Deborah King Lakasha Lawson
Jazmyne McClary Monica Shelby
Diana Omsby Jennifer Smith
Natasha Locklayer Allie Bell
Jodi Dedeyan  Karen Hunter
Leslie Mcdaniel Monica Shelby
Katrice Massey Kristie Cantrell-Bailey
Ryzell McKinney Autumn White
Selorm Dei-Tutu Rachel Walden
Suzanne Guye Judy Rigsby
Tammy Gallinger Sheena Illarramendi
Shikora Black Susan Caldwell
Victoria Collins Teresa McGlown
Vikkie Elliott Unique Robinson
John Carr Judy Rigsby
Ariadne Taylor Linda Kosack
Brad Awalt Nat Howry
Candy Ward Sharae Cockrill
Donte Carter Eric Odiorne
Emily Cox David Burris
Candace Cote Karen Munyon
James Sutton Judy Rigsby
Emma Barnes Margie Tattersfield
Patient Flow  
Lisa Lawrence Aaron Shaull
Ben Chipkevich Beth Cooper
Cathy Rogers Jessica Stroud
Dan Ott Dana Krantz
Denise Thomas William Hiles
Erin Cunningham Shauna Beach
Jaimie Glatt Jessica Gochee
Elise Dodson Nancy Terrell
Lisa Hefley Marcia Tambellini
Marilyn Ramirez Nina Nichols
Marissa Winfrey Pat Hill
Morris Brown Stephanie Dean
Rodney Sharp Bridget Butler
Susie Lyons Nate Niksa
Taylor Daughrity Charlie Wetherington
Vijay  Daniel Gilliam
Jennie Burns Tiffany Beard
Leigh Smith Allan  Moreno 
Lisa Tunstall Beverly Wallace
Kim Cox  Jaclyn Thomson
Melissa Marlow Joan Bollman
Simone  Kalandrian Davis
Patricia Burns Marissa Winfrey
Autumn Deck Elise Carter
TMar Davis Krista Kell
Sharon Maguire Leslee Hughes
Tamee Livermont Maggie Reynolds
Lesley Jones Brad Awalt 
Vickie Eubanks Keith Vencel
Merry Balthrop Abigail Miller
Tiffany Lawrence Givens Carleigh Frazier
Richard Woods Jessica Buthman
Tanya Brown Linda Kosak 
Dana Vaughan Pavan Gantyala
Jim Kendall Tamela McBride
Tamee Livermont Claudia Chin
Amy Owen Nieberding Courtney Johnson
Leigh Stevens John Wilson
Philip Walker Marissa Winfrey
Rosemary Cope Ebony Gregg
Lydia Duman Mace Neal
Vaccinators  
Cully, Holly (vumc) Sayed, Yalda (ut)
John Brannon (LU) Patel, Parin (UT)
Caleb Hammons (LU) Stogner, Katie (UT)
Kelsea Stephens (LU) Johnson, Hannah (UT)
Landon Russell (LU) Talbott, Taylor (UT)
Orr, Andi (vumc) Patel, Komal (UT)
Nicole Northcutt (LU) Ewin, Christopher (vumc)
Brenna Rainey (LU) Hook, Charlotte (vumc)
Sydney Madison (LU) Newbill, Marlene (vumc)
Judy Trac (LU) Long, Tammy (vumc)
Gabrielle Givens (LU) Hansen, Kaitlyn (vumc)
Austin Webb (LU) White, Rachel (vumc)
Shelbie Ogan (LU) Keel, Laura (vumc)
Fane, LeaAnn (LU) Baxter, Brandon (UT)
Kahari Wines (LU) Douglas, Meredith (UT)
Elizabeth Mitchell (LU) Morton, Sam (UT)
Jacob Keck (LU) Baldridge, Courtney (UT)
Hassan Alwan (LU) Marsh, Cassye (UT)
Grant, Tomas (vumc) Gipson, Hannah (UT)
Komar, Courtney (vumc) Hanna, Janet (UT)
Oragui, Chisado (LU) Lanham, Holly (UT)
Cothern, Margaret (UT) Kim, Seon Gu (LU)
Brown, Terrence (UT) Wilson, Christopher (UT)
Wise, Caitlin (PharmD,TN) Kokoy, Jeewar (UT)
Sanders, Abigail (vumc) Yi, Yanyao (UT)
Lucenti, Kara (vumc) Moarfian, Mostafa (UT)
Flanagan, Laura (vumc) Harlan, Anne (UT)
Morrissey, Kate (vumc) Priode, Azur (UT)
Chitwood, Caitlin (vumc) Riner, Ashley (UT)
Jensen, Kaitlyn (vumc) Jones, Abigail (vumc)
Lary, Cathleen (vumc) Penaloza, Edgar (LU)
Murphy, Matthew (LU) Prater, Heaven, (vumc)
Mansfield, R. Leigh (vumc) Carter, Angel (vumc)
Blount, Sondra (vumc) Beckman, Ashley (PharmD)
Booth, Gwendolyn (RN) Boudreaux, Arlene (vumc)
Griggs, Justin (vumc) Gale, Margie (vumc)
Wendlant, Stephanie (LU) Owens, Kyle (LU)
Wilson, Sean (LU) McDonald, Andrea (LU)
Duke, Jessica (LU) Smith, Dallas (LU)
Truong, Tracy (LU) Webb, Ashlyn (LU)
Botros, Madonna (LU) Swayzee, Alyssa (LU)
Ely, Laura (LU) Truong, Vivian (LU)
Nguyen, Linh (LU) Campbell, Emily (LU)
Copeland, Jocelyn (LU) Nguyen, Ngan (LU)
Zekhry, Yostina (LU) Williams, Chelsea (LU)
Gibson, Amakia (LU) Rashid, Shahristan (LU)
Musick, Quynh-Thu (LU) Alsbrooks, Kari (LU)
Samer, Maren (LU) Kim, Seon Gu (LU)
Liang, Michelle (LU) Brady, Brian (LU)
Stonerock, Helaina (LU) Schroat, Candice (vumc)
Yoo, Austin (LU) Blount, Sondra (vumc)
Pricher, Sierra (LU) Tran, Kyle (UT)
Schliltz, Samuel (LU) Hargrove, Clara (UT)
Jensen, Kaitlyn (vumc) Hanna, Janet (UT)
Vaccinator Helpers  
Beavers, Jennifer (vumc) Andrew Teare (vumc)
Chris Wilson (vumc) Down, Lorri (vumc)
Williams, Mamie (vumc) P. Blair Miller (vumc)
Nugen, Tiffany (vumc) Wilkerson, Kathie (vumc)
Furentes, Breanda (vumc) Killian, Karon (vumc)
Bessey, Margaret (vumc) Conner, Lisa (vumc)
Redmon, Melissa (vumc) Maenza, Jama (vumc)
McVey, Melody (vumc) Mitchell, Jennifer (vumc)
Hensley, Robin (vumc) Attallah, Hanan (vumc)
Stapleton, Katie (vumc) Price, Lynn (vumc)
Winfrey, Pamela (vumc) Hassan Alwan (LU)
Hart, Nancy (vumc) Tiffany Clark (LU)
McGowan, Kaitlyn (vu) Segred, Sena (LU)
Hatfield, Madison (vu) Carrico, Alyssa (LU)
Burton, Adelaide (vu) Arellano, Jasmine(LU)
Wood, Steven (vu) Ward, Emily (LU)
Kuroyama, Isabela (vu) Omar, Nadia (LU)
Ramirez, Mariah (UT) Kamel, Haidy (LU)
Vo, An (UT) Ghareb, Dena (LU)
Amey, Catherine (LU) Lenys, Biga (?)
Pham, Thao (LU) Davis, Gladys (student)
Battle, Katelyn (LU) Wifky, Makarios (LU)
Lindsey, Galusha (LU) Owens, Mitchell (Belmont)
Baushra, Dimyana   
Preceptors  
Susan Hamblin (LU) Kam Nola 
Sarah Uroza (LU) Ben Gross
Robin Parker (LU) Nancy Hart (vumc)