Current and Past Fellows

Current Fellows

Christy Guth

Christy Guth, MD Vascular Surgery Fellow PGY 7

2019-2021 Vascular Surgery Fellow: Vanderbilt University Medical Center
2012-2019 General Surgery: Vanderbilt University Medical Center
2008-2012 Medical School: Tufts University Medical School, Boston, MA
2002-2006 Undergraduate: Vanderbilt University Medical School

Gulrez Mahmood

Gulrez Mahmood, MD Vascular Surgery Fellow PGY 6

2020-2022 Vascular Surgery Fellow: Vanderbilt University Medical Center
2015-2020 General Surgery: Western Michigan Homer Stryker School of Medicine, Kalamoazoo, MI
2009-2014 Medical School: Wayne State University School of Medicine, Detroit, MI
2005-2009 Undergraduate: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

 

 

 

Past Fellows

Fred Weaver Raymond Martin William Edwards Roger Bonau James Callis
Fred Weaver
1985-1986
Raymond S. Martin
1986-1987
William H. Edwards
1987-1988
Roger Bonau
1988-1989
James T. Callis
1989-1990
Thomas Appleby Gerald Treiman Scott Tapper Mark Hoyle Daniel Neuzil
Thomas C. Appleby
1989-1990
Gerald S. Treiman
1991-1992
S. Scott Tapper
1992-1993
R. Mark Hoyle
1993-1994
Daniel F. Neuzil
1994-1995
Mark Borowicz David Berger Robert Molnar Thad Kammerlocher Mark Peeler
Mark Borowicz
1995-1996
David L. Berger
1996-1997
Robert Molnar
1997-1998
Thad C. Kammerlocher
1998-1999
Mark O. Peeler
1999-2000
Lawrence Poletti Bradley Boone Clint Atkinson Jonathan Molnar Jim Bob Faulk
Lawrence Poletti
2000-2001
Bradley Boone
2001-2002
Clint Atkinson
2002-2003
Jonathan Molnar
2003-2004
Jim Bob Faulk
2004-2005
Bill Chang Paul Feiser Paul Schumacher Irwin Chance Ali Koobehi
Bill Chang
2005-2006
Paul Fleser
2005-2007
Paul Schumacher
2006-2008
Chance Irwin
2007-2009
Ali Khoobehi
2008-2010
Syed Rizvi Bryan Fisher Sara Cedarstrand Kathleen Maxfield Adam Richter
Syed Z. Rizvi
2009-2011
Bryan Fisher
2010-2012
Sara Cederstrand
2011-2013
Kathleen Maxfield
2012-2014
Adam Richter
2013-2015
Kenneth Ziegler Julia Boll Jonathan Ratcliff Mary Caroline Nally Ross Clark
Kenneth R. Ziegler
2014-2016
Julia Boll
2015-2017
Jonathan Ratcliff
2016-2018
Mary Caroline Nally
2017-2019
Ross Clark
2018-2020